BTS Corporate Members

The following are Corporate Members of the BTS and we thank them very much for their support. Click on the logo to open the Company's website.

ABG Geosynthetics

E7 Meltham Mills Rd
Meltham
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 4DS

Representatives

Alan Bamforth CEng MICE

Applied Industrial Systems Ltd

2B Belmont Road
Chiswick
London
W4 5UH

Representatives

Vanessa Kellaway

ArcelorMittal

Vulcan Works
Birley Vale Close
Sheffield
S12 2DB

Representatives

Mr D Monks

Ardent Limited

Unit 11
Becklands Close
Bar Lane
Roecliffe
York
YO51 9NR

Representatives

Marta Marco

Arup

13 Fitzroy Street
London
W1T 4BQ

Representatives

David Caiden CEng FICE

Associated Polymer Services Ltd

Don Valley Court
Oakes Green
SHEFFIELD
S9 3WR

Representatives

Neil Wathey

BAM Nuttall

St James House
Knoll Road
Camberley
Surrey
GU15 3XW

Representatives

David McGowan CEng MICE

Barhale plc

Barhale House
Bescot Crescent
Walsall
WS1 4NN

Representatives

Mr C Dennis

BASF Construction Chemicals

PO Box 4
Earl Road
Cheadle Hulme
Cheadle
Cheshire
SK8 6QG

Representatives

Mark Bennett

Bauer Technologies

Millers Three
Southmill Road
Bishop's Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 3DH

Representatives

Michael Jones

NV Bekaert SA

NV Bekaert SA
Bekaertstraat 2
8550 Swevegem
Belgium

Representatives

John Greenhalgh

BeMo Tunnelling UK Ltd

St James House
13 Kensington Square
London W8 5HD

Representatives

Johannes Jaeger

Bouygues Travaux Publics

Becket House, 1 Lambeth Palace Road, London, SE1 7EU

Representatives

Jerome Furge CEng FICE

CECL Global

CECL-Global
The Priory
Priory Road
Wolston
Warwickshire
CV83FX

Representatives

Professor Colin M Eddie

CK Tech Ltd

2 Orchard Drive
Wisbech
PF14 7FZ

Representatives

Keith Beddoe

Cooper & Turner Ltd

Templeborough Works
Sheffield Road
Sheffield
S9 1RS

Representatives

Zi Khan

COWI UK Ltd

Eastfield
Church Street
Uttoxeter
Staffordshire
ST14 8AA

Representatives

Damian McGirr CEng MICE

Coyle Personnel

Hygeia
66-68 College Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA1 1BE

Representatives

Billy McNeill

Danny Sullivan & Sons Ltd

22 Barretts Green Road
Park Royal
London
NW10 7AE

Representatives

Mr Timothy O'Sullivan

Dr. Sauer & Partners Ltd.

11 Langley Avenue
Surbiton
Surrey
KT6 6QH

Representatives

Brian Lyons

Dragados UK

Dragados UK & Ireland
1-5 Queen Street
London
EC4N 1SW

Representatives

Almu Heras

ECE Cogemacoustic

42 Route du Palais
BP 11575
Limoges Cedex
87022
France

Representatives

Chris Norris

Ecoratio Ltd

Regus House, Herald Way
Pegasus business Park
Castle Donington
DERBY
DE74 2TZ

Representatives

Michael Hollenbenders

Edvirt UK Ltd

42 Culley Court
Peterborough
PE2 6WA

Representatives

Eric Odkrans

Elkem Silicon Materials

Unit 17, Jessops Riverside
800 Brightside Lane
SHEFFIELD
S9 2RX

Representatives

Mr J Finch

Epiroc UK and Ireland Limited

Swallowdale Lane
Hemel Hempstead
Hertfordshire
HP2 7EA

Representatives

Miss L Welsby

Excalibur Screwbolts Ltd

Gate 3
Newhall Nursery
Lower Road
Hockley
Essex SS5 5JU

Representatives

John Stevens

Fosroc Limited

Drayton Manor Business Park
Coleshill Road
Tamworth
West Midlands
B78 3XN

Representatives

Mr S Morris

FP McCann

Brascot Lane
Cadeby
Nuneaton
CV13 0BE

Representatives

Stuart Carson

Fugro Geoservices Ltd

Fugro House
Hithercroft Road
Wallingford
OX10 9RB

Representatives

Chris Pressdee AMICE

Gall Zeidler Consultants

AMP House, 4th Floor, Suite 20
Dingwall Road
Croydon
CR0 2LX

Representatives

Kurt Zeidler

Galldris Construction Ltd

Galldris House
Units 9 & 10
Pavilion Business Centre
6 Kinetic Crescent
Innova Science Park
Enfield
Middlesex
EN3 7FJ

Representatives

Martin McDonough

Genair UK Ltd

Unit 28-29
Prothero Works
Bilport Lane
Wednesbury
West Midlands
WS10 0NT

Representatives

David Timmins

GHD

4 Station Road
Cheadle Hulme
CHEADLE
Cheshire
SK8 5AE

Representatives

Stewart David Tennant

Global Tunnelling Experts

Unit 2 Gordano Court
Serbert Close
BS20 7FS

Representatives

Kevin Browning

Golder Associates (UK) Ltd

1 South Parade
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN1 2DY

Representatives

Elizabeth Klinkenberg

Grydale Europe

Grydale Europe
The Yard
Clevelode Road
Guarlford
Malvern
WR13 6PA

Representatives

Lisa Andrews

Ha Be Betonchemie GmbH Co. KG

Ha-Be Betonchemie GmbH
Stuvestr. 39
31785 Hameln
Germany

Representatives

Jurgen Ziegler

Halfen Ltd

Unit A1/a2 Portland Close
HOUGHTON REGIS
Bedfordshire
LU5 5AW

Representatives

Alexander Kleine Stegemann

HB Tunnelling Ltd

Braemar Scotland Lane
Horsforth
Leeds
England
LS18 5SF

Representatives

Hugh Boyle

Herrenknecht International Ltd

Unit A3
Wearfield
Sunderland
Tyne and Wear
SR5 2TA

Representatives

Richard Dexter

Hewson Consulting Engineers

84 North Street
Guildford
GU1 4AU

Representatives

Andrew Hodgkinson FICE

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd

The Podium
1 Eversholt Street
Euston, London
NW1 2DN

Representatives

Colin Rawlings

Impact Breakers & Attachments Ltd

911 Green Lanes
LONDON
N21 2QP

Representatives

Joe Johal

IPS

Rivium Boulevard 101
2909 LK
Capelle aan den IJssel
The Netherlands

Representatives

Barrie Willis

Jacobs UK Ltd

New City Court
20 St Thomas Street
London
SE1 9RS

Representatives

Miss A Meneses Moreno

J3M Construction Training Ltd

Unit 2
Hillside Court
Rotherham
S61 4RP

Representatives

Russell Mason

J Murphy & Sons Ltd

Hiview House
Highgate Road
London
NW5 1TN

Representatives

Sean Martin

Joseph Gallagher Ltd

Neagron House
Stanford Road
Orsett
Grays
Essex
RM16 3BX

Representatives

Joseph Gallagher

Kern Tunneltechnik Ltd

1 Ropemaker Street
London
EC2Y 9HT

Representatives

Annalisa Kern

Krampe-Harex GmbH & Co. KG

Pferdekamp 6-8
Hamm
59075
Germany

Representatives

Wilhelm Nell

Lane Civil Engineering Ltd

23 Leysdown Road
Mottingham
LONDON
SE9 3LY

Representatives

Alan Lane

London Bridge Associates Ltd

Cranhurst Lodge
37-39 Surbiton Hill Road
Surbiton
Surrey
KT6 4TS

Representatives

Frank Ellis

Lorclon Ltd

Lorclon House
139B The Broadway
West Ealing
London
W13 9BE

Representatives

Kevin Leahy

Mapei UK LTD

Mapei House
Steel Park Road
Halesowen
West Midlands
B62 8HD

Representatives

Steve Price

McGinley Support Services (Infrastructure) Ltd

Edward Hyde Building
38 Clarendon Road
Watford
WD17 1JW

Representatives

James Ritson

Morgan Sindall Engineering Solutions

Corporation Street
Rugby
Warwickshire
CV21 2DW

Representatives

David Clayton

Mott MacDonald Group

Mott MacDonald House
8/10 Sydenham Road
Croydon
Surrey
CR20 2EE

Representatives

Mark Leggett CEng FICE

MTI Tech Ltd

Broadstone Road
Stockport
SK5 7DL

Representatives

Keith Bloomer

Natural Cement Distribution Ltd

15 Fountain Parade
Mapplewell
Barnsley
S75 6FW

Representatives

Mr C P Richardson

Normet UK Ltd

Unit 5, Wheler Road
Seven Stars Industrial Estate
Coventry
CV3 4LJ

Representatives

Edward Bellanti

OTB Engineering Ltd

46 Loman Street
London
SE1 0EH

Representatives

Darren Page

Pacadar UK Ltd

Isle of Grain
Rochester
Kent
ME3 0EP

Representatives

David Pastor

PBE Europe Ltd

Unit 2 Parkway
Denton
MANCHESTER
M34 3SG

Representatives

Mr G Provan

Porr Bau GmbH

Absberggasse 47
VIENNA
1100
AUSTRIA

Representatives

Rainer Rengshausen

Qualifications for Industry

Qualifications for Industry
93 George Street
Edinburgh EH2 3ES

Representatives

Mr Richard McClelland

Radioactive Waste Management Ltd

Building 587
Curie Avenue
Harwell Oxford
DIDCOT
Oxfordshire
OX11 0RH

Representatives

Mr N Carr

Reliable Contractors Ltd

301 Northdown Road
Cliftonville
Margate
Kent
CT9 5PU

Representatives

Mr Eugene Greene

Rorcon Limited

1371 Warwick Road
Knowle
Solihull
B93 9LW

Representatives

Terry Grogan

Senceive Ltd

Unit 11, Hurlingham Studios
Ranelagh Gardens
London SW6 3PA

Representatives

Graham Smith

Shay Murtagh Precast Ltd

Riverdale
Raharney
MULLINGAR
Co. Westmeath
Ireland

Representatives

Ciaran Murtagh

Shotcrete Services Ltd

Shotcrete Yard
Swattenden Lane
Cranbrook
Kent
TN17 3PS

Representatives

Stuart Manning

Sika Ltd

Watchmead
Welwyn Garden City
Hertfordshire
AL7 1BQ

Representatives

Sarah Langley

Skanska

Maple Cross House
Denham Way
Maple Cross
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 9SW

Representatives

Ignacio Castillo Dominguez

Soprema UK Ltd

Unit 4
Lancaster Way
East Colne Business Park
Colchester
CO6 2NS

Representatives

Vanessa Dos Santos

Sovereign Hydroseal LP

PO Box 6466
ASTORIA
New York
11106
USA

Representatives

Philip Stummvoll

Specialist Plant Associates Ltd

Airfield Road
Hinwick
WELLINGBOROUGH
NN29 7JQ

Representatives

Ian Matthews

STRABAG AG UK Branch

Hogarth House
2nd Floor
136 High Holborn
London WC1V 6PX

Representatives

Mr S Wild

Specialist Tunnel Excavation Limited

Unit 10
Aveley Industrial Estate
Arcany Road
South Ockendon
RM15 5TB

Representatives

Lee McCourt

Submarine Manufacturing & Products

Blackpool Road
Newton
Preston
PR4 3RE

Representatives

Chris Keith

T G Tunnelling Ltd

47 Athenaeum Road
Whetstone
London
N20 9AL

Representatives

Tommy Gallagher

Tarmac Ltd

Portland House
Bickenhill Lane
Solihull
Birmingham
B37 7BQ

Representatives

Robert Gossling

Terra Solutions

Unit 3
Carnbane Buisness Park
NEWRY
County Down
BT35 6QH

Representatives

Warren Patton

Transport for London

Southside
105 Victoria Street
LONDON
SW1E 6AD

Representatives

Farid Achha

Tsurumi Pumps UK

Tsurumi Manufacturing Co Ltd,
Obart House,
Liphook Way,
20/20 Business Park,
Maidstone,
ME16 0FZ

Representatives

Matthew Hill

Tunnelcraft Limited

Sidney House
Christy Close
Southfields Business Park
Basildon
Essex
SS15 6TN

Representatives

Cormac Hicks

TYPSA Ltd

6th floor
2 Kingdom Street
London
W2 6BD

Representatives

Masoud Taskindoust

University of Warwick

The School of Engineering
Library Road
Coventry
West Midlands
CV4 7AL

Representatives

Alan Bloodworth CEng MICE

VIP Polymers Ltd

15 Windover Road
HUNTINGDON
Cambridgeshire
PE29 7EB

Representatives

Matthew Levitt

VolkerLaser Ltd

The Lodge
Blackpole Road
Worcester
WR4 9FH

Representatives

Lucy Stone

VVB Group

25 Watling Street
London
EC4M 9BR

Representatives

John Evans